House Floor and Committee Votes
House moved to substitute and conform to SB0600
SB0600 by Hensley - FLOOR VOTE: REGULAR CALENDAR PASSAGE ON THIRD CONSIDERATION 3/30/2023
Passed
Ayes...............................................66
Noes...............................................22
Representatives voting aye were: Alexander, Barrett, Baum, Boyd, Bricken, Burkhart, Butler, Campbell S, Capley, Carr, Carringer, Cepicky, Cochran, Crawford, Davis, Doggett, Eldridge, Faison, Farmer, Fritts, Garrett, Gillespie, Grills, Hale, Haston, Helton-Haynes, Hicks G, Hicks T, Holsclaw, Howell, Hulsey, Hurt, Johnson C, Keisling, Kumar, Lafferty, Lamberth, Leatherwood, Littleton, Lynn, Marsh, Martin B, McCalmon, Moody, Moon, Powers, Ragan, Raper, Reedy, Richey, Rudd, Rudder, Russell, Sherrell, Slater, Sparks, Stevens, Terry, Todd, Vaughan, Vital, Warner, White, Williams, Zachary, Mr. Speaker Sexton -- 66.
Representatives voting no were: Beck, Camper, Chism, Clemmons, Dixie, Glynn, Hakeem, Hardaway, Harris, Hemmer, Jernigan, Johnson G, Jones, Love, McKenzie, Miller, Mitchell, Parkinson, Pearson, Powell, Shaw, Towns -- 22.
SB0600 by Hensley - FLOOR VOTE: REGULAR CALENDAR PREVIOUS QUESTION PASSAGE ON THIRD CONSIDERATION 3/30/2023
Passed
Ayes...............................................64
Noes...............................................22
Representatives voting aye were: Alexander, Barrett, Baum, Boyd, Bricken, Burkhart, Butler, Campbell S, Capley, Carr, Carringer, Cepicky, Cochran, Crawford, Davis, Eldridge, Faison, Farmer, Fritts, Garrett, Gillespie, Grills, Hale, Haston, Helton-Haynes, Hicks G, Hicks T, Holsclaw, Howell, Hulsey, Hurt, Johnson C, Keisling, Kumar, Lafferty, Lamberth, Leatherwood, Lynn, Marsh, Martin B, McCalmon, Moody, Moon, Powers, Ragan, Raper, Reedy, Richey, Rudd, Rudder, Russell, Sherrell, Slater, Sparks, Stevens, Terry, Todd, Vaughan, Vital, Warner, White, Williams, Zachary, Mr. Speaker Sexton -- 64.
Representatives voting no were: Beck, Camper, Chism, Clemmons, Dixie, Glynn, Hakeem, Hardaway, Harris, Hemmer, Jernigan, Johnson G, Jones, Love, McKenzie, Miller, Mitchell, Parkinson, Pearson, Powell, Shaw, Towns -- 22.
SB0600 by Hensley - FLOOR VOTE: REGULAR CALENDAR LAY ON THE TABLE MOTION TO ADOPT AMENDMENT # 3 BY MCKENZIE PASSAGE ON THIRD CONSIDERATION 3/30/2023
Passed
Ayes...............................................67
Noes...............................................23
Representatives voting aye were: Alexander, Barrett, Baum, Boyd, Bricken, Butler, Campbell S, Capley, Carr, Carringer, Cepicky, Cochran, Crawford, Davis, Doggett, Eldridge, Faison, Farmer, Fritts, Garrett, Gillespie, Grills, Hale, Haston, Hazlewood, Helton-Haynes, Hicks G, Hicks T, Holsclaw, Howell, Hulsey, Hurt, Johnson C, Keisling, Kumar, Lafferty, Lamberth, Leatherwood, Littleton, Lynn, Marsh, Martin B, McCalmon, Moody, Moon, Powers, Ragan, Raper, Reedy, Richey, Rudd, Rudder, Russell, Sherrell, Slater, Sparks, Stevens, Terry, Todd, Vaughan, Vital, Warner, White, Whitson, Williams, Zachary, Mr. Speaker Sexton -- 67.
Representatives voting no were: Beck, Camper, Chism, Clemmons, Dixie, Glynn, Hakeem, Hardaway, Harris, Hemmer, Jernigan, Johnson G, Jones, Love, McKenzie, Miller, Mitchell, Parkinson, Pearson, Powell, Shaw, Thompson, Towns -- 23.
HB0090 by Moody - HOUSE CALENDAR & RULES COMMITTEE:
H. Placed on Regular Calendar for 3/27/2023 3/23/2023
Voice Vote - Ayes Prevail
Rep(s). Camper requested to be recorded as voting No
HB0090 by Moody - HOUSE LOCAL GOVERNMENT COMMITTEE:
Rec. for pass. if am., ref. to Calendar & Rules Committee 3/21/2023
Voice Vote - Ayes Prevail
Rep(s). Love, McKenzie requested to be recorded as voting No
HB0090 by Moody - HOUSE CITIES SUBCOMMITTEE:
Rec. for pass by s/c ref. to Local Government Committee 3/8/2023
Voice Vote - Ayes Prevail
Rep(s). McKenzie requested to be recorded as voting No