Action Center


Legislative Directory
September 26, 2017 by Lauren Calmet
Last Name First Name Party Office District Local Delegations District Street 1 District Street 2 District City District State District Zip District Phone District Fax Local Street 1 Local Street 2 Local City Local State Local Zip Local Phone Local Fax Legislative Assistant Administrative Assistant Terms Out Email Address Legis Aid Email          
Abruzzo Joseph Dem House 81 Palm Beach Suite 209 8177 Glades Road Boca Raton FL 33434-4022 (561) 470-2086   402 South Monroe Street 1102 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5081   Shawn Hall Van Coppedge, Teri Mitze 2024 Joseph.Abruzzo@myfloridahouse.gov hall.shawn@myfloridahouse.gov      
Ahern Larry Rep House 66 Pinellas Suite B 8383 Seminole Boulevard Seminole FL 33772-4392 (727) 395-2512   402 South Monroe Street 222 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5066   Eired Eddy  Shayra Rosario (Seminole) 2018 larry.ahern@myfloridahouse.gov eddy.eired@myfloridahouse.gov      
Albritton Ben Rep House 56 DeSoto,Hardee,Polk   150 North Central Avenue Bartow FL 33830-4742 (863) 534-0073   402 South Monroe Street 222 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5056   Andrew Liebert  Catherine Fraser (Bartow), Karen Whaley (Bartow) 2018 ben.albritton@myfloridahouse.gov liebert.andrew@myfloridahouse.gov      
Alexander Ramon Dem House 8 Gadsden,Leon       FL       402 South Monroe Street 1001 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5008   Chicarla Pye Kenneth Thomas 2024 ramon.alexander@myfloridahouse.gov pye.chicarla@myfloridahouse.gov      
Altman Thad Rep House 52 Brevard Suite A 150 5th Avenue Indialantic FL 32903-3154 (321) 409-2022   402 South Monroe Street 1101 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5052   Jamesha Cox Selene Bruns 2024 Thad.Altman@myfloridahouse.gov cox.jamesha@myfloridahouse.gov      
Antone Bruce Dem House 46 Orange Suite 216 927 South Goldwyn Avenue Orlando FL 32805-4326 (407) 445-5313   402 South Monroe Street 300 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5046   Pamela Newton  Carolyn Austin (Orlando) 2020 bruce.antone@myfloridahouse.gov newton.pamela@myfloridahouse.gov      
TBA   Rep Senate 40 Miami-Dade Unit 115A 13501 SW 128th Street Miami FL 33186 (305) 252-4300   404 South Monroe Street 308 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5040   Grace Arana, Alina Garcia, Samuel Henriques    2026 artiles.frank@flsenate.gov arana.grace@flsenate.gov garcia.alina@flsenate.gov henriques.samuel@flsenate.gov
Asencio Robert Dem House 118 Miami-Dade Suite 209 4155 Southwest 130th Avenue Miami FL 33175-3417 (305) 222-4122   402 South Monroe Street 1402 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5118   Francisco Bravo Alison Roldan 2024 Robert.Asencio@myfloridahouse.gov bravo.francisco@myfloridahouse.gov      
Ausley Loranne Dem House 9 Leon       FL       402 South Monroe Street 1001 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5009   Lydia Brooks Jessica Lamb 2024 loranne.ausley@myfloridahouse.gov brooks.lydia@myfloridahouse.gov      
Avila Bryan Rep House 111 Miami-Dade   508 East 49th Street Hialeah FL 33013-1962 (305) 953-2932   402 South Monroe Street 303 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5111   Silvia Castellanos Alicia Araya 2022 Bryan.Avila@myfloridahouse.gov castellanos.silvia@myfloridahouse.gov      
Baez Daisy Dem House 114 Miami-Dade   5542 Southwest 8th Street Coral Gables FL 33134-2220 (305) 442-6825   402 South Monroe Street 1003 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5114   Daniela Fernandez Rose Freeman 2024 Daisy.Baez@myfloridahouse.gov fernandez.daniela@myfloridahouse.gov      
Baxley Dennis Rep Senate 12 Lake,Marion,Sumter   206 So Hwy 27/441 Lady Lake FL 32159 (352) 750-3133   404 South Monroe Street 320 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5012   Debbie Dennis, Matthew McClain Alex Bickley 2026 baxley.dennis@flsenate.gov dennis.debbie@flsenate.gov mccain.matthew@flsenate.gov  
Bean Aaron Rep Senate 4 Duval,Nassau Suite 301 13453 North Main Street Jacksonville FL 32218 (904) 757-5039 1-888-263-1578 404 South Monroe Street 306 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5004 (850) 410-4805 Dee Alexander, Joseph Endicott, Austin Nicklas    2022 bean.aaron@flsenate.gov alexander.dee@flsenate.gov endicott.joseph@flsenate.gov nicklas.austin@flsenate.gov
Benacquisto Lizbeth Rep Senate 27 Lee Unit 305 2310 First Street Ft. Myers FL 33901 (239) 338-2570   404 South Monroe Street 400 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5027   Dane Bennett, Matthew Hunter  Alexis Mansolo (Ft. Myers) 2020 benacquisto.lizbeth@flsenate.gov bennett.dane@flsenate.gov hunter.matthew@flsenate.gov  
Berman Lori Dem House 90 Palm Beach Suite 161 2300 High Ridge Road Boynton Beach FL 33426-8747 (561) 374-7850   402 South Monroe Street 212 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5090   Abby Ross Christi Fearnley 2018 lori.berman@myfloridahouse.gov ross.abby@myfloridahouse.gov      
Beshears Halsey Rep House 7 Calhoun,Franklin,Gulf,Jefferson,Lafayette,Leon,Liberty,Madison,Taylor,Wakulla 1305 West Washington Street Monticello FL 32344-1130 (850) 342-0016   402 South Monroe Street 303 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5007   Vicky Summerhill  Chris Kingry (Tallahassee), Pamela Watt (Tallahassee) 2020 Halsey.Beshears@myfloridahouse.gov summerhill.vicky@myfloridahouse.gov      
Bileca Michael Rep House 115 Miami-Dade Suite 208 9555 North Kendall Drive Miami FL 33176 (305) 273-3235   402 South Monroe Street 313 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5115   Zulema Delgado; Linnette Vasquez    2018 michael.bileca@myfloridahouse.gov zulema.delgado@myfloridahouse.gov linnette.vasquez@myfloridahouse.gov
Book Lauren Dem Senate 32 Broward       FL       404 South Monroe Street 202 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5032   Zoraida Druckman, John Piskadlo, Joel Ramos    2026 book.lauren@flsenate.gov druckman.zoraida@flsenate.gov, piskadlo.john@flsenate.gov, ramos.joel@flsenate.gov
Boyd Jim Rep House 71 Manatee,Sarasota Suite 100 717 Manatee Avenue West Bradenton FL 34205-8654 (941) 708-4968   402 South Monroe Street 418 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5071   Albie Kaminsky Kathi Brown (Bradenton) 2018 jim.boyd@myfloridahouse.gov kaminsky.albie@myfloridahouse.gov      
Bracy Randolph Dem Senate 11 Orange   150 N. Lakeshore Drive Ocoee FL 34761 (407) 656-6716 (407) 656-6719 404 South Monroe Street 213 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5011   Kyle Alexandre, Charlean Gatlin, Travaris McCurdy   2024 bracy.randolph@flsenate.gov alexandre.kyle@flsenate.gov, gatlin.charlean@flsenate.gov,mccurdy.travaris@flsenate.gov
Bradley Rob Rep Senate 5 Baker,Bradford,Clay,Columbia,Dixie,Gilchrist,Lafayette,Levy,Marion,Suwannee,Union Suite 107 1279 Kingsley Avenue Orange Park FL 32073 (904) 278-2085   404 South Monroe Street 414 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5005   Steven Richardson, Mary Lee, Lance Clemons  Tonya Shays (Starke) 2020 bradley.rob@flsenate.gov richardson.steven@flsenate.gov, lee.mary@flsenate.gov, clemons.lance@flsenate.gov
Brandes Jeff Rep Senate 24 Pinellas Suite 200 9800 4th Street North St. Petersburg FL 33702 (727) 563-2100   404 South Monroe Street 416 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5024   Vanessa Thompson, Chris Spencer, Melissa Hertzfeld Spencer.Chris@flsenate.gov 2022 brandes.jeff@flsenate.gov thompson.vanessa@flsenate.gov, spencer.chris@flsenate.gov, hetzfeld.melissa@flsenate.gov
Braynon Oscar Dem Senate 35 Broward,Miami-Dade   606 NW 183rd Street Miami Gardens FL 33169 (305) 654-7150 (305) 654-7152 404 South Monroe Street 200 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5035   Alia Leroy, Oneca Lowery   2020 braynon.oscar@flsenate.gov leroy.alia@flsenate.gov, lowery.oneca@flsenate.gov    
Brodeur Jason T. Rep House 28 Seminole Suite 208 114 West First Street Sanford FL 32771-1273 (407) 302-4800   402 South Monroe Street 418 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5028   Sydnie Tiseo Morgan Fess 2018 jason.brodeur@myfloridahouse.gov tiseo.sydnie@myfloridahouse.gov      
Brown Kamia L. Dem House 45 Orange   150 North Lakeshore Drive Ocoee FL 34761-2223 (407) 905-3806   402 South Monroe Street 1402 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5045   Kristin Fulwylie Nutoshia Carr 2024 Kamia.Brown@myfloridahouse.gov fulwylie.kristin@myfloridahouse.gov      
Broxson Doug Rep Senate 1 Escambia,Okaloosa,Santa Rosa Room 403 418 West Garden Street Pensacola FL 32502     404 South Monroe Street 311 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5001   Kevin Brown  Jennifer Reeves (Pensacola), Kaly Fox (Pensacola) 2024 broxson.doug@flsenate.gov brown.kevin@flsenate.gov        
Burgess Danny Rep House 38 Pasco Creekside Center 35358 State Road 54 Zephyrhills FL 33541-1942 (813) 780-0667   402 South Monroe Street 303 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5038   Jonathan Till Robin Ringeisen 2022 danny.burgess@myfloridahouse.gov till.jonathan@myfloridahouse.gov      
Burton Colleen Rep House 40 Polk Suite 260 100 South Kentucky Avenue Lakeland FL 33801-5093 (863) 413-2640   402 South Monroe Street 222 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5040   Lara Medley Hedy Weddington 2022 Colleen.Burton@myfloridahouse.gov medley.lara@myfloridahouse.gov      
Byrd Cord Rep House 11 Duval,Nassau Suite B 1807 N. Third Street Jacksonville Beach FL 32250-7491 (904) 242-3495   402 South Monroe Street 1101 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5011   Davis Bean Jacob Hawkes, Katherine Woodby 2024 cord.byrd@myfloridahouse.gov bean.davis@myfloridahouse.gov      
Caldwell Matt Rep House 79 Lee Building A 15191 Homestead Road Lehigh Acres FL 33971-9749 (239) 694-0161   402 South Monroe Street 209 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5079   Charlotte Codie Priscilla Bezerra (Lehigh Acres) 2018 matt.caldwell@myfloridahouse.gov codie.charlotte@myfloridahouse.gov      
Campbell Daphne Dem Senate 38 Miami-Dade Suite 1101 633 N.E. 167th Street North Miami Beach FL 33162 (305) 493-6009   404 South Monroe Street 218 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5038   Theresa Frederick Elizabeth Honorat, Isabela Dorneles 2026 campbell.daphne@flsenate.gov frederic.theresa@flsenate.gov      
Clemens (J) Jeff Dem Senate 31 Palm Beach Unit C 508 Lake Avenue Lake Worth FL 33460 (561) 540-1140 (561) 540-1143 404 South Monroe Street 210 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5031   Evelyn DuPlecy, Chauncey Graham, Melissa Santoro   2020 clemens.jeff@flsenate.gov duplecy.evelyn@flsenate.gov, graham.chauncey@flsenate.gov, santoro.melissa@flsenate.gov
Clemons (C) Charles Wesley ''Chuck'' Rep House 21 Alachua,Dixie,Gilchrist Unit 1 105 Southwest 140th Court Jonesville FL 32669-3391 (352) 313-6542   402 South Monroe Street 1301 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5021   Ellen Boukari Rachel Wise 2024 Chuck.Clemons@myfloridahouse.gov boukari.ellen@myfloridahouse.gov      
Combee Neil Rep House 39 Osceola,Polk   315 Pontotoc Street Auburndale FL 33823 (863) 968-5666   402 South Monroe Street 209 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5039   Barbara Blasingame  Lori Allen (Auburndale) 2020 Neil.Combee@myfloridahouse.gov blasingame.barbara@myfloridahouse.gov    
Corcoran Richard Rep House 37 Pasco Suite 101 17953 Hunting Bow Circle Lutz FL 33558-5375 (813) 792-5177   402 South Monroe Street 420 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5037   Doris Graumann  Evelyn Haas (Lutz) 2018 richard.corcoran@myfloridahouse.gov graumann.doris@myfloridahouse.gov      
Cortes (B) Robert ''Bob'' Rep House 30 Orange,Seminole Suite 2260 150 Cranes Roost Boulevard Altamonte Springs FL 32701-3482 (407) 262-7420   402 South Monroe Street 319 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5030   Murphy Kennedy David Castorena 2022 Bob.Cortes@myfloridahouse.gov kennedy.murphy@myfloridahouse.gov      
Cortes (J) John Dem House 43 Osceola Suite A 231 Ruby Avenue Kissimmee FL 34741-5640 (407) 846-5009 (407) 846-5010 402 South Monroe Street 1003 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5043   Joshua Adair  Beatriz Marte (Kissimmee) 2022 John.Cortes@myfloridahouse.gov adair.joshua@myfloridahouse.gov      
Cruz Janet Dem House 62 Hillsborough Suite B 2221 North Himes Avenue Tampa FL 33607-3139 (813) 673-4673   402 South Monroe Street 316 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5062   Carlos Ramos Erika Flores (Tampa) 2018 janet.cruz@myfloridahouse.gov ramos.carlos@myfloridahouse.gov      
Cummings W. Travis Rep House 18 Clay Suite 2 580 Wells Road Orange Park FL 32073-2979 (904) 278-5761   402 South Monroe Street 214 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5018   Sandy Matthews Marie Ehle (Orange Park) 2020 Travis.Cummings@myfloridahouse.gov matthews.sandy@myfloridahouse.gov      
Daniels Kimberly Dem House 14 Duval Suite 106 11565 North Main Street Jacksonville FL 32218-4091     402 South Monroe Street 1102 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5014   Juanita Dixon Constance Baker, Roshanda Jackson 2024 Kimberly.Daniels@myfloridahouse.gov dixon.juanita@myfloridahouse.gov      
Davis Tracie Dem House 13 Duval Suite 402 101 East Union Street Jacksonville FL 32202-3065 (904) 353-2180   402 South Monroe Street 1302 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5013   Earl Jones Kiaira Nixon 2024 tracie.davis@myfloridahouse.gov jones.earl@myfloridahouse.gov      
Diamond Ben Dem House 68 Pinellas Suite C 425 North 22nd Avenue St. Petersburg FL 33701-4322 (727) 552-2747   402 South Monroe Street 1402 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5068   Matthew Herndon Amanda McNichols 2024 Ben.Diamond@myfloridahouse.gov herndon.matthew@myfloridahouse.gov      
TBA   Rep House 116 Miami-Dade   7901 Southwest 24th Street Miami FL 33155-6524 (305) 442-6800   402 South Monroe Street 422 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5116   Nikolas Pascual Maria Lombard (Miami) 2018 jose.diaz@myfloridahouse.gov pascual.nikolas@myfloridahouse.gov      
Diaz (M) Manny Rep House 103 Broward,Miami-Dade City Hall 10001 Northwest 87th Avenue Hialeah Gardens FL 33016-1901 (305) 364-3072   402 South Monroe Street 222 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5103   Daniel Martinez Ashley Alvarez  2020 Manny.Diaz@myfloridahouse.gov martinez.daniel@myfloridahouse.gov      
Donalds Byron Rep House 80 Collier,Hendry Harmon Turner Building, Suite 212 3299 Tamiami Trail East Naples FL 34112-5746 (239) 417-6270   402 South Monroe Street 1101 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5080   Sheila Jackson Zachary Allen, Kim Timm 2024 Byron.Donalds@myfloridahouse.gov jackson.sheila@myfloridahouse.gov      
Drake Brad Rep House 5 Bay,Holmes,Jackson,Okaloosa,Walton,Washington 372 Highway 83 North DeFuniak Springs FL 32433-3800 (850) 951-0547   402 S. Monroe St. 209 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5005   Ann McGraw Letty Burgin 2022 brad.drake@myfloridahouse.gov mcgraw.ann@myfloridahouse.gov      
DuBose Bobby Dem House 94 Broward   128 Southeast 1st Street Fort Lauderdale FL 33301-1924 (954) 467-4206   402 South Monroe Street 212 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5094   Gabriel Sheffield Ebony Pardo 2022 Bobby.DuBose@myfloridahouse.gov sheffield.gabriel@myfloridahouse.gov      
Duran Nicholas X. Dem House 112 Miami-Dade Suite 704 2100 Coral Way Miami FL 33145-2600 (305) 860-7119   402 South Monroe Street 1102 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5112   Darryl Banks Yolanda Abrams 2024 Nicholas.Duran@myfloridahouse.gov banks.darryl@myfloridahouse.gov      
Eagle Dane Rep House 77 Lee Suite 310 1039 Southeast 9th Place Cape Coral FL 33990-3131 (239) 772-1291   402 South Monroe Street 322 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5077   Paige LeBoutillier Nathan Klein (Cape Coral) 2020 Dane.Eagle@myfloridahouse.gov leboutillier.paige@myfloridahouse.gov      
Edwards Katie A. Dem House 98 Broward Buliding A 1601 North West 136th Avenue Sunrise FL 33323-2834 (954) 838-1372   402 South Monroe Street 300 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5098   Linda Segall Justin Gendler 2020 Katie.Edwards@myfloridahouse.gov segall.linda@myfloridahouse.gov      
Eisnaugle Eric  Rep House 44 Orange Suite 270 7009 Dr. Phillips Boulevard Orlando FL 32819-5124 (407) 355-5784   402 South Monroe Street 317 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5044   Rebecca McLaughlin  Kathy Johnson 2022 Eric.Eisnaugle@myfloridahouse.gov mclaughlin.rebecca@myfloridahouse.gov    
Fant Jay Rep House 15 Duval Suite 104 4114 Herschel Street Jacksonville FL 32210-2200 (904) 381-6011   402 South Monroe Street 412 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5015   Jake Farmer Jana Lambert 2022 Jay.Fant@myfloridahouse.gov farmer.jake@myfloridahouse.gov      
Farmer Gary Dem Senate 34 Broward       FL       404 South Monroe Street 216 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5034   Jacob Flaherty, Jennifer Gottlieb, Jay Shannon   2026 farmer.gary@flsenate.gov flaherty.jacob@flsenate.gov, gottlieb.jennifer@flsenate.gov, shannon.jay@flsenate.gov
Fine Randy Rep House 53 Brevard Suite 5 2539 Palm Bay Road North East Palm Bay FL 32905 (321) 409-2017   402 South Monroe Street 1401 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5053   Joseph Howard Anna Budko 2024 Randy.Fine@myfloridahouse.gov howard.joseph@myfloridahouse.gov      
Fischer Jason Rep House 16 Duval Suite 2300 4130 Salisbury Road Jacksonville FL 32216-8033 (904) 332-7297   402 South Monroe Street 1401 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5016   Rachel Lockhart Garrett Mann 2024 Jason.Fischer@myfloridahouse.gov lockhart.rachel@myfloridahouse.gov      
Fitzenhagen Heather Rep House 78 Lee Suite 208 2120 Main Street Fort Myers FL 33901-3010 (239) 533-2440   402 South Monroe Street 412 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5078   Edward Metzger Melissa Thompson 2020 Heather.Fitzenhagen@myfloridahouse.gov metzger.edward@myfloridahouse.gov      
Flores Anitere Rep Senate 39 Miami-Dade,Monroe Suite 309 10691 N. Kendall Dr. Miami FL 33176 (305) 270-6550   404 South Monroe Street 404 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5039   Lissette Vasquez, Nicholas Alvarez, Demi Busatta Tiffany Lorente 2020 flores.anitere@flsenate.gov vasquez.lissette@flsenate.gov, alvarez.nicholas@flsenate.gov, busatta.demi@flsenate.gov
Gainer George Rep Senate 2 Bay,Holmes,Jackson,Okaloosa,Walton,Washington     FL       404 South Monroe Street 302 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5002   Andrea Gainey, Rhonda Thomas, Melissa Ullery   2026 gainer.george@flsenate.gov gainey.andrea@flsenate.gov thomas.rhonda@flsenate.gov ullery.melissa@flsenate.gov
Galvano Bill Rep Senate 21 Hillsborough,Manatee Suite 201 1023 Manatee Avenue West Bradenton FL 34205 (941) 741-3401   404 South Monroe Street 420 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5021   Kathy Galea, Whitney Legrand, Amanda Romant, Macey Smith   2020 galvano.bill@flsenate.gov galea.kathy@flsenate.gov legrand.whitney@flsenate.gov romant.amanda@flsenate.gov smith.macey@flsenate.gov
Garcia Rene Rep Senate 36 Miami-Dade Suite 201 1490 West 68th Street Hialeah FL 33014 (305) 364-3100 (305) 364-3110 404 South Monroe Street 310 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5036   Ana Perez, Miguel Abad Alessandro D'Amico (Tallahassee) 2018 garcia.rene@flsenate.gov perez.ana@flsenate.gov abad.miguel@flsenate.gov    
Geller Joe  Dem House 100 Broward,Miami-Dade   100 West Dania Beach Boulevard Dania Beach FL 33004-3643 (954) 924-3708   402 South Monroe Street 1003 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5100   Bryan Vallejo Joel Ramos 2022 joseph.geller@myfloridahouse.gov vallejo.bryan@myfloridahouse.gov      
Gibson Audrey Dem Senate 6 Duval Suite 104 101 E. Union Street Jacksonville FL 32202 (904) 359-2553 (904) 359-2532 404 South Monroe Street 405 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5006   Farisha Hamid, Teresa Williams-Elam   2022 gibson.audrey@flsenate.gov hamid.farisha@flsenate.gov williams-elam.teresa@flsenate.gov  
Gonzalez Julio Rep House 74 Sarasota Suite 284 333 Tamiami Trail South Venice FL 34285-2441 (941) 480-3560   402 South Monroe Street 412 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5074   Victoria Brill Amy Miller 2022 Julio.Gonzalez@myfloridahouse.gov brill.victoria@myfloridahouse.gov      
Goodson Tom Rep House 51 Brevard Suite 108 2460 North Courtenay Parkway Merritt Island FL 32953-4193 (321) 449-5111   402 South Monroe Street 317 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5051   Amy Gregory Kerensa Slocum (Titusville) 2018 tom.goodson@myfloridahouse.gov gregory.amy@myfloridahouse.gov      
Grall Erin Rep House 54 Indian River,St. Lucie Suite B2-203 1801 27th Street Vero Beach FL 32960-3388 (772) 778-5005   402 South Monroe Street 1101 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5054   Edward Barenborg TBD 2024 Erin.Grall@myfloridahouse.gov barenborg.edward@myfloridahouse.gov      
Grant (J) James ''J.W.'' Rep House 64 Hillsborough,Pinellas   12972 North Dale Mabry Highway Tampa FL 33618-2806 (813) 265-6272   402 South Monroe Street 1301 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5064   Trent Phillips Kimberly Simon 2024 james.grant@myfloridahouse.gov phillips.trent@myfloridahouse.gov      
Grant (M) Michael Rep House 75 Charlotte Suite B 17825 Murdock Circle Port Charlotte FL 33948-4090 (941) 613-0914   402 South Monroe Street 1401 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5075   Jim Browne Cynthia Beckett 2024 Michael.Grant@myfloridahouse.gov browne.jim@myfloridahouse.gov      
Grimsley Denise Rep Senate 26 Charlotte,DeSoto,Glades,Hardee,Highlands,Lee,Okeechobee,Polk 295 E. Interlake Boulevard Lake Placid FL 33852 (863) 465-2626   404 South Monroe Street 413 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5026   Marty Mielke, Jae Williams, Anne Bell, Andrea Jahna   2022 grimsley.denise@flsenate.gov mielke.marty@flsenate.gov, williams.jae@flsenate.gov, bell.anne@flsenate.gov, jahna.andrea@flsenate.gov
Gruters Joe Rep House 73 Manatee,Sarasota   381 Interstate Boulevard Sarasota FL 34240-8686     402 South Monroe Street 1101 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 850) 717-5073   Brandon Ursrey Tyler Teresa 2024 Joe.Gruters@myfloridahouse.gov ursrey.brandon@myfloridahouse.gov      
Hager Bill Rep House 89 Palm Beach Suite 1240 301 Yamato Road Boca Raton FL 33431-4931 (561) 470-6607   402 South Monroe Street 222 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5089   Beth Lerner Troy Gras 2018 bill.hager@myfloridahouse.gov lerner.beth@myfloridahouse.gov      
Hahnfeldt Don Rep House 33 Lake,Marion,Sumter   916 Avenida Central The Villages FL 32159-5704 (352) 315-4445   402 South Monroe Street 1301 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5033   Dawn Faherty Dana Coleman 2024 Don.Hahnfeldt@myfloridahouse.gov faherty.dawn@myfloridahouse.gov      
Hardemon Roy Dem House 108 Miami-Dade   710 Northwest 62nd Street Miami FL 33147-4332 (305) 795-1224   402 South Monroe Street 1302 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5108   Teri Cariota Venusmia Lovely 2024 Roy.Hardemon@myfloridahouse.gov cariota.teri@myfloridahouse.gov      
Harrell Gayle Rep House 83 Martin,St. Lucie Suite 325 900 South Federal Highway Stuart FL 34994-3724 (772) 221-4011   402 South Monroe Street 214 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5083   Karen Sweeney Catherine Thomson (Stuart) 2018 Gayle.Harrell@myfloridahouse.gov sweeney.karen@myfloridahouse.gov      
Harrison Shawn Rep House 63 Hillsborough Suite 215 15310 Amberly Drive Tampa FL 33647-2146 (813) 910-3277   402 South Monroe Street 406 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5063   Derick Tabertshofer Benjamin Kelly 2022 shawn.harrison@myfloridahouse.gov tabertshofer.derick@myfloridahouse.gov      
Henry Patrick Dem House 26 Volusia Suite 3 101 South Palmetto Avenue Daytona Beach FL 32114-4331 (386) 238-4650   402 South Monroe Street 1402 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5026   Genesis Robinson Gina Wells 2024 Patrick.Henry@myfloridahouse.gov robinson.genesis@myfloridahouse.gov      
Hukill Dorothy L. Rep Senate 14 Brevard,Volusia Unit 17 209 Dunlawton Avenue Port Orange FL 32127 (386) 304-7630 (888) 263-3818 404 South Monroe Street 406 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5014   Elizabeth Fetterhoff, Lindsey Swindle  Edith Little (Port Orange) 2022 hukill.dorothy@flsenate.gov fetterhoff.elizabeth@flsenate.gov, swindle.lindsey@flsenate.gov  
Hutson Travis Rep Senate 7 Flagler,Putnam,St. Johns,Volusia Suite 5 4875 Palm Coast Parkway, NW Palm Coast FL 32137 (386) 446-7610   404 South Monroe Street 314 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5007   Danielle Curbow, Matthew Kauffmann, John Kotyk   2024 Hutson.Travis@flsenate.gov curbow.danielle@flsenate.gov, kauffmann.matthew@flsenate.gov, kotyk.john@flsenate.gov
Ingoglia Blaise Rep House 35 Hernando   2943 Landover Boulevard Spring Hill FL 34608-7258 (352) 688-5004   402 South Monroe Street 222 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5035   Ashley Hofecker Heidi Coykendall 2022 Blaise.Ingoglia@myfloridahouse.gov hofecker.ashley@myfloridahouse.gov      
Ingram Clay Rep House 1 Escambia Building 90 11000 University Parkway Pensacola FL 32514-5732 (850) 494-7330   402 South Monroe Street 222 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5001   Zachary McCulley Jessi McDonald 2018 clay.ingram@myfloridahouse.gov mcculley.zachary@myfloridahouse.gov      
Jacobs Kristin Dem House 96 Broward   4800 West Copans Road Coconut Creek FL 33063-3879 (954) 956-5600   402 South Monroe Street 200 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5096   Jeffrey Scala Erik Silveira 2022 Kristin.Jacobs@myfloridahouse.gov scala.jeffrey@myfloridahouse.gov      
Jacquet Al Dem House 88 Palm Beach   314 11th Street West West Palm Beach FL 33401     402 South Monroe Street 1302 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5088   Kesnel Theus TBD 2024 Al.Jacquet@myfloridahouse.gov theus.kesnel@myfloridahouse.gov      
Jenne Evan Dem House 99 Broward Suite 306 3107 Stirling Road Hollywood FL 33312-8502 (954) 893-5000   402 South Monroe Street 316 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5099   Kristina Pickens Melissa Burnos (Hollywood) 2022 Evan.Jenne@myfloridahouse.gov pickens.kristina@myfloridahouse.gov      
Jones Shevrin D. ''Shev'' Dem House 101 Broward   1965 South State Road 7 West Park FL 33023-6733 (954) 893-5010   402 South Monroe Street 405 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5101   Jerrick Leonard Franchezka Rosso 2020 Shevrin.Jones@myfloridahouse.gov leonard.jerrick@myfloridahouse.gov      
Killebrew Sam Rep House 41 Polk   337 Avenue C Southwest Winter Haven FL 33880 (863) 291-5254   402 South Monroe Street 1101 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5041   Meagan Hebel Ranay Willis 2024 Sam.Killebrew@myfloridahouse.gov hebel.meagan@myfloridahouse.gov      
La Rosa Mike Rep House 42 Osceola,Polk   1224 10th Street Saint Cloud FL 34769-3343 (407) 891-2555   402 South Monroe Street 317 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5042   Rebekah Hurd Kayla Austin, Rocky Haag (Saint Cloud) 2020 Mike.LaRosa@myfloridahouse.gov hurd.rebekah@myfloridahouse.gov      
Latvala (C) Chris Rep House 67 Pinellas Suite 206 2963 Gulf to Bay Boulevard Clearwater FL 33759-4200 (727) 724-3000   402 South Monroe Street 313 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5067   Sue Berfield, Janine Kiray Coleton Reece 2022 Chris.Latvala@myfloridahouse.gov sue.berfield@myfloridahouse.gov janine.kiray@myfloridahouse.gov
Latvala (J) Jack Rep Senate 16 Pasco,Pinellas Suite 201 26133 U.S. Highway 19 North Clearwater FL 33763 (727) 793-2797 (727) 793-2799 404 South Monroe Street 412 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5016   Drew Aldikacti, Tracy Caddell, Rich Reidy, Carlecia Collins   2018 latvala.jack@flsenate.gov aldikacti.drew@flsenate.gov, caddell.tracy@flsenate.gov, reidy.rich@flsenate.gov, collins.carlecia@flsenate.gov
Lee (T) Tom Rep Senate 20 Hillsborough,Pasco,Polk Suite D 915 Oakfield Drive Brandon FL 33511 (813) 653-7061   404 South Monroe Street 418 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5020   Charlie Anderson, Sarah Schwirian, Pierce Schuessler    2022 lee.tom@flsenate.gov anderson.charlie@flsenate.gov, schwirian.sarah@flsenate.gov, schuessler.pierce@flsenate.gov
Lee Jr. (L) Larry Dem House 84 St. Lucie   100 North US Highway 1 Fort Pierce FL 34950-4205 (772) 595-1391   402 South Monroe Street 1003 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5084   MaryAlice Bennett Tangie Jennings (Fort Pierce) 2020 Larry.Lee@myfloridahouse.gov bennett.maryalice@myfloridahouse.gov      
Leek Thomas J. ''Tom''  Rep House 25 Volusia Suite 210 149 South Ridgewood Avenue Daytona Beach FL 32114-4335 (386) 238-4865   402 South Monroe Street 1301 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5025   Dylan Fisher Lynnette Phillips 2024 Tom.Leek@myfloridahouse.gov fisher.dylan@myfloridahouse.gov      
Magar MaryLynn  Rep House 82 Martin,Palm Beach   11700 Southeast Dixie Highway Hobe Sound FL 33475-5457 (772) 545-3481 (772) 545-3482 402 South Monroe Street 214 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5082   Ann Bolduc  Sheila Fallon (Hobe Sound), Chelsey Lucas (Hobe Sound) 2020 MaryLynn.Magar@myfloridahouse.gov bolduc.ann@myfloridahouse.gov      
Mariano Amber Rep House 36 Pasco Suite 23 10730 US Hwy 19 North Port Richey FL 34668-2863 (727) 861-4806   402 South Monroe Street 1101 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5036   Lisa Kauffman Paula Cirnigliaro 2024 Amber.Mariano@myfloridahouse.gov kauffman.lisa@myfloridahouse.gov      
Massullo, Jr. Ralph Rep House 34 Citrus,Hernando   4067 North Lecanto Highway Beverly Hills FL 34465-3551 (352) 527-4510   402 South Monroe Street 1301 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5034   Christopher Melvin Adele Scordato 2024 Ralph.Massullo@myfloridahouse.gov melvin.christopher@myfloridahouse.gov      
Mayfield Debbie Rep Senate 17 Brevard,Indian River   900 E. Strawbridge Avenue Melbourne FL 32901 (321) 409-2025   404 South Monroe Street 324 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5017   Kayla Bailey, Riley Baldree, Margaret Mitchell   2024 mayfield.debbie@flsenate.gov bailey.kayla@flsenate.gov, baldree.riley@flsenate.gov, mitchell.margaret@flsenate.gov
McClain Stan Rep House 23 Marion   315 Southeast 25th Avenue Ocala FL 34471-2689 (352) 732-1313   402 South Monroe Street 1301 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 850) 717-5023   Thomas Barber Natasha Dobkowski 2024 Stan.McClain@myfloridahouse.gov barber.thomas@myfloridahouse.gov      
McGhee Kionne L. Dem House 117 Miami-Dade Cutler Bay Town Hall Center - Suite 225 10720 Caribbean Boulevard Cutler Bay FL 33189-1218 (305) 256-6301   402 South Monroe Street 405 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5117   Veronica Buie TBD 2020 Kionne.McGhee@myfloridahouse.gov buie.veronica@myfloridahouse.gov      
Mercado Amy Dem House 48 Orange Suite 1A 5425 South Semoran Boulevard Orlando FL 32822-1751 (407) 249-4473   402 South Monroe Street 1302 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5048   Kelly McClure Rosana Fonseca 2024 Amy.Mercado@myfloridahouse.gov mcclure.kelly@myfloridahouse.gov      
Metz Larry Rep House 32 Lake   193 Cherry Valley Trail Groveland FL 34736-3645 (352) 989-9134   402 South Monroe Street 402 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5032   Hannah DuShane Amanda Geltz (Groveland) 2018 larry.metz@myfloridahouse.gov dushane.hannah@myfloridahouse.gov      
TBA   Rep House 72 Sarasota Suite 310-311 1660 Ringling Boulevard Sarasota FL 34236-6808 (941) 955-8077   402 South Monroe Street 1401 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32301 (850) 717-5072   Josh Barnhill Susan Neaves 2024 Alexandra.Miller@myfloridahouse.gov barnhill.josh@myfloridahouse.gov      
Miller (M) Mike Rep House 47 Orange Suite 320 1405 South Orange Avenue Orlando FL 32806-2147 (407) 245-0588   402 South Monroe Street 319 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5047   Jessica Sams Andrew Green 2022 Mike.Miller@myfloridahouse.gov sams.jessica@myfloridahouse.gov      
Montford Bill Dem Senate 3 Calhoun,Franklin,Gadsden,Gulf,Hamilton,Jefferson,Leon,Liberty,Madison,Taylor,Wakulla Suite D 20 East Washington Street Quincy FL 32351 (850) 627-9100   404 South Monroe Street 410 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5003 (850) 487-5086 Melissa Durham, Marcia Mathis, Taylor Peck    2020 montford.bill@flsenate.gov durham.melissa@flsenate.gov, mathis.marcia@flsenate.gov, peck.taylor@flsenate.gov
Moraitis George R. Rep House 93 Broward Suite 2 2132 E. Oakland Park Boulevard Fort Lauderdale FL 33306-1109 (954) 762-3757   402 South Monroe Street 317 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5093     Morris Kent (Fort Lauderdale), Charles Smith (Tallahassee) 2018 moraitis.george@myfloridahouse.gov            
Moskowitz Jared Evan Dem House 97 Broward   2826 North University Drive Coral Springs FL 33065-1425 (954) 346-2848   402 South Monroe Street 212 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5097   Jared Rosenstein  Katherine Bedley 2020 Jared.Moskowitz@myfloridahouse.gov rosenstein.jared@myfloridahouse.gov      
Negron Joe Rep Senate 25 Martin,Palm Beach,St. Lucie Suite 204 3500 SW Corporate Parkway Palm City FL 34990 (772) 219-1665 (772) 219-1666 404 South Monroe Street 305 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5025   Holly Demers, Carrie Lira, Kelli Wilson   2020 negron.joe@flsenate.gov demers.holly@flsenate.gov, lira.carrie@flsenate.gov, wilson.kelli@flsenate.gov
Newton Wengay ''Newt'' Dem House 70 Hillsborough,Manatee,Pinellas,Sarasota Suite 108 695 Central Avenue St. Petersburg FL 33701-3662     402 South Monroe Street 1302 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5070   Dewayne Mallory Gabriel PowellLegros 2024 Wengay.Newton@myfloridahouse.gov mallory.dewayne@myfloridahouse.gov      
Nunez Jeanette M. Rep House 119 Miami-Dade Suite 205 2450 Southwest 137th Avenue Miami FL 33175-6312 (305) 227-7630   402 South Monroe Street 418 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5119   Christina Castillo  Maria L. Evora 2018 jeanette.nunez@myfloridahouse.gov castillo.christina@myfloridahouse.gov      
Oliva Jose Rep House 110 Miami-Dade Suite A 3798 West 12th Avenue Hialeah FL 33012-4126 (305) 364-3114   402 South Monroe Street 422 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5110     Carmenchu Mingo (Hialeah); Leanne Roca 2020 jose.olivia@myfloridahouse.gov            
Passidomo Kathleen Rep Senate 28 Collier,Hendry,Lee Suite 203 3299 Tamiami Trail East Naples FL 34112 (239) 417-6205   404 South Monroe Street 318 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5028   Rebecca Kokkinos, Sandra Mummert, Trenton Muntz, Kevin Comerer    2026 passidomo.kathleen@flsenate.gov kokkinos.rebecca@flsenate.gov, mummert.sandra@flsenate.gov, muntz.trenton@flsenate.gov, comerer.kevin@flsenate.gov
Payne Bobby Rep House 19 Bradford,Clay,Putnam,Union Suite 5 3841 Reid Street Palatka FL 32177-2509 (386) 312-2272   402 South Monroe Street 1301 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5019   Samuel Wagoner Tammy Still 2024 bobby.payne@myfloridahouse.gov wagoner.samuel@myfloridahouse.gov      
Perry Keith Rep Senate 8 Alachua,Marion,Putnam Suite C 4650 NW 39th Place Gainesville FL 32605 (352) 264-4040   404 South Monroe Street 312 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5008   Kayla Lott, David Winialski  Joseph Fluriac (Gainesville), Skylar Swanson (Gainesville) 2026 perry.keith@flsenate.gov lott.kayla@flsenate.gov, winialski.david@flsenate.gov  
Peters Kathleen M. Rep House 69 Pinellas Suite C-105 6798 Crosswinds Drive St. Petersburg FL 33710-5477 (727) 341-7385   402 South Monroe Street 303 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5069   RJ Myers Sarah Goldman 2020 Kathleen.Peters@myfloridahouse.gov myers.rj@myfloridahouse.gov      
Pigman Cary Rep House 55 Glades,Highlands,Okeechobee,St. Lucie Suite B 205 South Commerce Avenue Sebring FL 33870-3626 (863) 386-6000   402 South Monroe Street 214 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5055   Bryan Mielke Justin Morgan, Maura Palmer (Sebring) 2020 Cary.Pigman@myfloridahouse.gov mielke.bryan@myfloridahouse.gov      
Plakon Scott Rep House 29 Seminole Suite 222 1855 West State Road 434 Longwood FL 32750-5071 (407) 262-7423   402 South Monroe Street 209 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5029   Eddie Thompson Kathy Gilland (Longwood) 2022 Scott.Plakon@myfloridahouse.gov thompson.eddie@myfloridahouse.gov      
Plasencia Rene  Rep House 50 Brevard,Orange Brevard County Government Center North, Suite 1C 400 South Street Titusville FL 32780-7610 (321) 383-5151   402 South Monroe Street 406 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5050   Nitin Aggarwal  Michael Scimeca (Orlando), Steven Thompson (Orlando) 2022 Rene.Plasencia@myfloridahouse.gov aggarwal.nitin@myfloridahouse.gov      
Ponder Mel Rep House 4 Okaloosa Suite 202 25 Walter Martin Fort Walton Beach FL 32548-4958 (850) 833-3713   402 South Monroe Street 1301 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5004   Samantha Sullivan TBD 2024 mel.ponder@myfloridahouse.gov sullivan.samantha@myfloridahouse.gov      
Porter Elizabeth W. Rep House 10 Alachua,Baker,Columbia,Hamilton,Suwannee 678 SE Baya Drive Lake City FL 32025-6038 (386) 719-4600   402 South Monroe Street 313 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5010   Koby Adams  Robert Roach, Sheree Vann 2018 elizabeth.porter@myfloridahouse.gov adams.koby@myfloridahouse.gov      
Powell Bobby Dem Senate 30 Palm Beach Suite 105 2715 North Australian Avenue West Palm Beach FL 33407 (561) 650-6880   404 South Monroe Street 214 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5030   Delano Allen, Marian Dozier, Benjamin Durgan   2026 powell.bobby@flsenate.gov allen.delano@flsenate.gov, dozier.marian@flsenate.gov, durgan.benjamin@flsenate.gov
Pritchett Sharon Dem House 102 Broward,Miami-Dade Suite 309 8910 Miramar Parkway Miramar FL 33025-4129 (954) 432-1557   402 South Monroe Street 1003 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5102   Desinda Wood-Carper  Renay Kinloch 2020 Sharon.Pritchett@myfloridahouse.gov carper.desinda@myfloridahouse.gov      
Raburn Jake Rep House 57 Hillsborough   3618 Erindale Drive Valrico FL 33596-6311 (813) 653-7097   402 South Monroe Street 313 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5057   Taylor Ferguson  Matthew Pick 2020 Jake.Raburn@myfloridahouse.gov ferguson.taylor@myfloridahouse.gov      
Rader Kevin Dem Senate 29 Broward,Palm Beach Suite 135 5301 N. Federal Hwy Boca Raton FL 33487 (561) 443-8170   404 South Monroe Street 222 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5029   Kathleen Roe, Sharonda Wright-Placide Teresa Hadjipetrou (Boca Raton) 2024 rader.kevin@flsenate.gov roe.kathleen@flsenate.gov, wright-placide.sharonda@flsenate.gov
Raschein Holly Merrill Rep House 120 Miami-Dade,Monroe Suite 10 99198 Overseas Highway Key Largo FL 33037-2437 (305) 453-1202   402 South Monroe Street 209 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5120   Erin Muir Jesika Davis, Kate DeLoach 2020 Holly.Raschein@myfloridahouse.gov muir.erin@myfloridahouse.gov      
TBA   Rep House 58 Hillsborough Suite 204 110 West Reynolds Street Plant City FL 33563-3379 (813) 757-9110   402 South Monroe Street 209 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5058   Amber Smith Robyn Bryant (Plant City) 2020 Dan.Raulerson@myfloridahouse.gov smith.amber@myfloridahouse.gov      
Renner Paul  Rep House 24 Flagler,St. Johns,Volusia Suite 1 4877 Palm Coast Parkway Northwest Palm Coast FL 32137-3671 (386) 446-7644   402 South Monroe Street 1101 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5024   Anna DeCerchio Nicole Pontello 2024 Paul.Renner@myfloridahouse.gov decerchio.anna@myfloridahouse.gov      
Richardson David Dem House 113 Miami-Dade Suite 402A 1701 Meridian Avenue Miami Beach FL 33139-1890 (305) 535-5426   402 South Monroe Street 200 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5113     Luis Callejas, Jannette Nunez 2020 David.Richardson@myfloridahouse.gov            
Rodrigues (R) Ray Wesley Rep House 76 Lee Suite 218 17595 South Tamiami Trail Fort Myers FL 33908-4570 (239) 433-6501   402 South Monroe Street 322 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5076   James Mullen Leilani Gonzalez 2020 Ray.Rodrigues@myfloridahouse.gov mullen.james@myfloridahouse.gov      
Rodriguez (J) Jose Javier Dem Senate 37 Miami-Dade Suite 505 2100 Coral Way Miami FL 33145 (305) 854-0365   404 South Monroe Street 220 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5037   Chris Hudtwalcker, Laura Jimenez  Luisana Perez-Fernandez (Miami) 2024 rodriguez.jose@flsenate.gov hudtwalcker.chris@flsenate.gov, jimenez.laura@flsenate.gov  
Rommel Bob Rep House 106 Collier Suite 304 3299 Tamiami Trail East Naples FL 34112-5746 (239) 417-6200   402 South Monroe Street 1401 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5106   Matthew Spritz Victoria Gagni 2024 Bob.Rommel@myfloridahouse.gov spritz.matthew@myfloridahouse.gov      
Roth Rick Rep House 85 Palm Beach Suite 104 100 Village Square Crossing Palm Beach Gardens FL 33410-4531 (561) 625-5176   402 South Monroe Street 1301 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5085   Sheri Healy Elaine Higgins 2024 Rick.Roth@myfloridahouse.gov healy.sheri@myfloridahouse.gov      
Rouson Darryl Ervin Dem Senate 19 Hillsborough,Pinellas Suite 302 535 Central Avenue St. Petersburg FL 33701 (727) 822-6828   404 South Monroe Street 212 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5019   Jason Holloway Tennille Moore (St. Petersburg), Leila Wilson (St. Petersburg) 2024 rouson.darryl@flsenate.gov holloway.jason@flsenate.gov        
Russell Barrington A. ''Barry'' Dem House 95 Broward Suite 100-J 3800 Inverrary Boulevard Lauderhill FL 33319-4316 (954) 497-3367   402 South Monroe Street 1402 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5095   Patricia Amiel-Young Diane Randolph 2024 Barrington.Russell@myfloridahouse.gov young.patricia@myfloridahouse.gov      
Santiago David Rep House 27 Volusia   849 Deltona Boulevard Deltona FL 32725-7137 (386) 575-0387   402 South Monroe Street 406 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5027   Eric Raimundo Hilda Quintero (Deltona) 2020 David.Santiago@myfloridahouse.gov raimundo.eric@myfloridahouse.gov      
Shaw Sean Dem House 61 Hillsborough   508 West Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Boulevard Tampa FL 33603-3415 (813) 224-1947   402 South Monroe Street 1102 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 850) 717-5061   John Brown Jasmine Mattear 2024 Sean.Shaw@myfloridahouse.gov brown.john@myfloridahouse.gov      
Silvers David Dem House 87 Palm Beach Suite 200 1850 Forest Hill Boulevard West Palm Beach FL 33406-6060 (561) 357-4824   402 South Monroe Street 1302 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5087   Victoria Nowlan Audrey Piedra 2024 David.Silvers@myfloridahouse.gov nowlan.victoria@myfloridahouse.gov      
Simmons David Rep Senate 9 Seminole,Volusia   220 Crown Oak Centre Drive Longwood FL 32750 (407) 262-7578   404 South Monroe Street 408 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5009   Valerie Clarke, Diane Suddes, Carolyn Grzan   2020 simmons.david@flsenate.gov  clarke.valerie@flsenate.gov, suddes.diane@flsenate.gov, grzan.carolyn@flsenate.gov
Simpson Wilton Rep Senate 10 Citrus,Hernando,Pasco   4076 Commercial Way Spring Hill FL 34606 (352) 540-6074 (888) 263-4821 404 South Monroe Street 330 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5010   Patty Harrison, Judy Parker, Judy Wells, Rachel Rogers   2022 simpson.wilton@flsenate.gov harrison.patty@flsenate.gov, parker.judy@flsenate.gov, wells.judy@flsenate.gov, rogers.rachel@flsenate.gov
Slosberg Emily Dem House 91 Palm Beach Suite 200 7499 West Atlantic Avenue Delray Beach FL 33446-1394 561) 496-5940   402 South Monroe Street 1003 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5091   Karol Molinares   2024 Emily.Slosberg@myfloridahouse.gov molinares.karol@myfloridahouse.gov      
Smith Carlos Guillermo Dem House 49 Orange Unit 3 4063 North Goldenrod Road Winter Park FL 32792-8914 (407) 681-5433   402 South Monroe Street 1402 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5049   Ida Eskamani Giovanna Lopez 2024 Carlos.Smith@myfloridahouse.gov eskamani.ida@myfloridahouse.gov      
Spano Ross Rep House 59 Hillsborough Suite 202, Center State Bank 10101 Bloomingdale Avenue Riverview FL 33578-3651 (813) 744-6256   402 South Monroe Street 412 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5059   Ian McConnell Pamila Briest (Riverview) 2020 Ross.Spano@myfloridahouse.gov mcconnell.ian@myfloridahouse.gov      
Sprowls Chris Rep House 65 Pinellas Suite 100 2364 Boy Scout Road Clearwater FL 33763-0901 (727) 793-2810   402 South Monroe Street 412 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5065   Omar Raschid Anna Stearns 2022 Chris.Sprowls@myfloridahouse.gov raschid.omar@myfloridahouse.gov      
Stafford Cynthia A. Dem House 109 Miami-Dade Suite 5 13300 Northwest 27th Avenue Opa Locka FL 33054-4827 (305) 953-3086   402 South Monroe Street 316 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5109   Mary Cowart Dalie Sejour (Opa Locka) 2018 cynthia.stafford@myfloridahouse.gov cowart.mary@myfloridahouse.gov      
Stargel Kelli Rep Senate 22 Lake,Polk Suite 1 2033 East Edgewood Drive Lakeland FL 33803 (863) 668-3028   404 South Monroe Street 322 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5022   Rachel Barnes, Chad Davis, Chris Dowdy    2022 stargel.kelli@flsenate.gov barnes.rachel@flsenate.gov, davis.chad@flsenate.gov, dowdy.chris@flsenate.gov
Stark Richard Dem House 104 Broward Suite 202 1730 Main Street Weston FL 33326-3676 (954) 217-0287   402 South Monroe Street 405 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5104   Laurie Plotnick Sheila Clark (Weston) 2020 Richard.Stark@myfloridahouse.gov plotnick.laurie@myfloridahouse.gov      
Steube Greg Rep Senate 23 Charlotte,Sarasota Unit A 722 Apex Road Sarasota FL 34240 (941) 342-9162   404 South Monroe Street 326 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5023   Elizabeth Bolles, Rita Faulkner, Alex Blain   2024 steube.greg@flsenate.gov bolles.elizabeth@flsenate.gov, faulkner.rita@flsenate.gov, blain.alex@flsenate.gov
Stevenson Cyndi Rep House 17 St. Johns Suite C 3000 North Ponce De Leon Boulevard Saint Augustine FL 32084-8600 (904) 823-2300   402 South Monroe Street 1101 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5017   Colin Kirkland Dottie Acosta 2024 cyndi.stevenson@myfloridahouse.gov kirkland.colin@myfloridahouse.gov      
Stewart Linda Dem Senate 13 Orange       FL       404 South Monroe Street 224 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5013   Matthew Alford, Dana Rutledge  TBD 2024 stewart.linda@flsenate.gov alford.matthew@flsenate.gov, rutledge.dana@flsenate.gov  
Stone Charlie Rep House 22 Levy,Marion Suite 104 3001 Southwest College Road Ocala FL 34474-4415 (352) 291-4436   402 South Monroe Street 209 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5022   John Hinchee Connie Mullis 2020 Charlie.Stone@myfloridahouse.gov hinchee.john@myfloridahouse.gov      
Sullivan Jennifer Rep House 31 Lake,Orange Unit D 2755 South Bay Street Eustis FL 32726-6587 (352) 742-6275   402 South Monroe Street 402 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5031   Sharon Nehring Morgan Hatfield 2022 Jennifer.Sullivan@myfloridahouse.gov nehring.sharon@myfloridahouse.gov      
Thurston, Jr. Perry E. Dem Senate 33 Broward   2151 NW 6th Street Fort Lauderdale FL 33311 (954) 321-2705 (954) 321-2707 404 South Monroe Street 208 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5033   Ella Phillips, Kirstie Clinton, La'Toya Jones   2024 thurston.perry@flsenate.gov phillips.ella@flsenate.gov, clinton.kirstie@flsenate.gov, jones.la'toya@flsenate.gov
Toledo Jackie Rep House 60 Hillsborough   4035 Henderson Boulevard Tampa FL 33629-4939 (813) 281-5549   402 South Monroe Street 1401 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5060   Brian Kissel Clayton Clemens 2024 Jackie.Toledo@myfloridahouse.gov kissel.brian@myfloridahouse.gov      
Torres, Jr. Victor M. Dem Senate 15 Orange,Osceola Suite 305 101 Church Street Orlando FL 34741 (407) 846-5187   404 South Monroe Street 226 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5015   Gladys Ferrer, Claribel Ortiz, Alfred Yorston,   2024 torres.victor@flsenate.gov ferrer.gladys@flsenate.gov, ortiz, alfred yorston.claribel@flsenate.gov, yorston,.alfred@flsenate.gov
Trujillo Carlos Rep House 105 Broward,Collier,Miami-Dade Suite 204 2500 NW 107th Avenue Doral FL 33172-5923 (305) 470-5070   402 South Monroe Street 418 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5105   Mauricio Montiel Carmen Perez (Doral), Kenneth Price 2018 carlos.trujillo@myfloridahouse.gov montiel.mauricio@myfloridahouse.gov      
Trumbull Jay Rep House 6 Bay Suite A 455 Harrison Avenue Panama City FL 32401-2731 (850) 914-6300   402 South Monroe Street 317 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5006   Patti Butchikas Cooper Harrison (Panama City) 2022 Jay.Trumbull@myfloridahouse.gov butchikas.patti@myfloridahouse.gov      
Watson (B) Barbara Dem House 107 Miami-Dade Suite 204 610 Northwest 183rd Street Miami Gardens FL 33169-4472 (305) 654-7100   402 South Monroe Street 1003 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5107   Shelia Robinson Priscilla Johnson (Miami Gardens) 2020 barbara.watson@myfloridahouse.gov robinson.shelia@myfloridahouse.gov      
Watson (C) Clovis Dem House 20 Alachua,Marion Suite 202 2815 Northwest 13th Street Gainesville FL 32609-2865 (352) 264-4001   402 South Monroe Street 200 House Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5020   Michelle Sherfield TBD 2020 Clovis.Watson@myfloridahouse.gov sherfield.michelle@myfloridahouse.gov      
White Frank Rep House 2 Escambia,Santa Rosa 6th Floor 226 South Palafox Pensacola FL 32502-5846 (850) 595-0467   402 South Monroe Street 1401 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5002   Anna Higgins Charles Withers 2024 frank.white@myfloridahouse.gov higgins.anna@myfloridahouse.gov      
Willhite Matt Dem House 86 Palm Beach Suite C-107 9200 Belvedere Road Royal Palm Beach FL 33411-3615 (561) 791-4071   402 South Monroe Street 1102 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5086   Kasey Lewis Thomas Valeo 2024 Matt.Willhite@myfloridahouse.gov lewis.kasey@myfloridahouse.gov      
Williams Patricia H. Dem House 92 Broward Suite 100 2003 West Cypress Creek Road Fort Lauderdale FL 33309-1834 (954) 202-3201   402 South Monroe Street 1102 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5092   Elizabeth Casimir Nadlie Charles 2024 Patricia.Williams@myfloridahouse.gov casimir.elizabeth@myfloridahouse.gov      
Williamson Jayer Rep House 3 Okaloosa,Santa Rosa Unit D1 4286 Woodbine Road Pace FL 32571-8782 (850) 995-3698   402 South Monroe Street 1401 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5003   Shannon Hardy Sarah Green, Ashley Jeffrey 2024 jayer.williamson@myfloridahouse.gov hardy.shannon@myfloridahouse.gov      
Yarborough Clay Rep House 12 Duval Suite 1 1615 Huffingham Road Jacksonville FL 32216-2792 (904) 723-5300   402 South Monroe Street 1401 The Capitol Tallahassee FL 32399-1300 (850) 717-5012   Jennifer Contreras Mamie Rubottom 2024 clay.yarborough@myfloridahouse.gov contreras.jennifer@myfloridahouse.gov      
Young Dana Rep Senate 18 Hillsborough Suite 409 1211 N. Westshore Blvd. Tampa FL 33607 (813) 281-5507   404 South Monroe Street 316 Senate Office Building Tallahassee FL 32399-1100 (850) 487-5018   Beau Giles, Melonie Hoyt  Brian McManus (Tallahassee) 2026 young.dana@flsenate.gov giles.beau@flsenate.gov, hoyt.melonie@flsenate.gov  
                                                           
33489 0

Your code has been sent!

Please do not close this window. Minimize the window instead. You will need to come back to this window to enter your code.

We have sent an email to ... with a verification code. If you do not see it within the next five minutes, please check your spam/junk mail folder.


If you did not receive your verification email, click cancel and check that you entered your email address correctly.

Share with Friends
Share
Share
Or copy the link below to share this blog post on your personal website
https://www.votervoice.net/Shares/BAAAAANsAN7JAAqN2fT7FAA
Link copied
Comments
Please wait...
Leave a Comment
comment(s) awaiting approval
Remaining: 2000
Posting as (email will not be displayed) Edit
Your Information